fbpx

Judges list

Updated as of 15/11/2021

First NameLast NameAddressAssessmentPhoneEmail
Richard
Adam
156 Allen Road, RD 5, Te Awamutu 3875
Merit07 871 6884
richardpaulineadam@gmail.com
Claire
Bourke
3468 South Road, RD 32, Opunake 4682
Certified027 251 1770
kcbourke@xtra.co.nz
Nicholas
Browning
1586 Waihue Road, RD 2, Dargaville 0372

Certified 027 811 0088
stick87@xtra.co.nz
Megan
Browning
1586 Waihue Road, RD 2, Dargaville 0372

Certified
027 668 8468
t-m.browning@xtra.co.nz
Greg
Campbell
157 Melville Road, RD 29, Hawera 4679
Associate
06 764 6188
g.c.campbell@xtra.co.nz
Michele
Capper
104 Waipipi Wharf Road, RD 3, Waiuku 2683
Certified027 862 2966
meecshy@gmail.com
Graeme
Collins
243 Waiteitei Road, RD 4, Wellsford 0974

Merit
09 423 7058
waiteitei243@gmail.com
Selwyn
Donald
16 Mount Stewart Halcombe Road, RD 9, Palmerston North 4479
Merit027 437 8375
arranfarm@hotmail.com
John
Ellis
188 Hawthorne Road, RD 6, Te Awamutu 3876



Certified
07 871 3974
johnannellis@xtra.co.nz
Corey
Ferguson
333 Ouruwhero Road, RD 4, Otorohanga 3974
Merit
07 873 7533
ferdongenetics@gmail.com
WarrenFerguson
333 Ouruwhero Road, RD 4, Otorohanga 3974
Merit07 873 7533ferdongenetics@gmail.com
KarenFitzgerald16 Mount Stewart Halcombe Road, RD 9, Palmerston North 4479

Certified027 408 0098karenfitz@xtra.co.nz
Michael
Gilbert
103 McLachlans Road, RD 11, Rakaia 7781
Merit
027 251 3353
michaelgilbert123@gmail.com
Luke
Gilbert
1648 Pole Road, RD 6, Ashburton 7776
Merit027 849 2112
luke.gilbert397@gmail.com
Peter
Gilbert
1648 Pole Road, RD 6, Ashburton 7776Merit027 435 6334
glenalla97@gmail.com
Nick
Gilbert
1648 Pole Road, RD 6, Ashburton 7776Merit027 404 4404
snowfedfarm@gmail.com
Jeremy
Gloyn
141 Banks Road, RD 3, Palmerston North 4473
Certified
06 324 8323
deb.jr@inspire.net.nz
Derek
Hayward
535 Fencourt Road, RD 1, Cambridge 3493

Merit027 226 6686
derek.premier@farmside.co.nz
Peter
Horn
1221A Camerons Line, RD 5, Fielding 4775



Certified
06 323 2711
kukujerseys1914@gmail.com
Ross
Johnson
855 Hastings Road, RD 15, Hawera 4675
Certified 06 764 7293
rjsj@primowireless.co.nz
Christina
Jordan
678 Middle Renwick Road, RD 1, Blenheim 7271
Merit
03 572 8430
wjordan@xtra.co.nz
Tony
Luckin
333 Leith Road, RD 4, New Plymouth 4374

Merit06 752 4192leithlea@xtra.co.nz
Barry
Montgomery
3370 Mititai Road, RD 10, Dargaville 0370
Merit
09 439 7968
rivermerejerseys@gmail.com
Julie
Pirie
401A Mahuta Road North, RD 6, Thames 3576

Certified
07 867 7357
julie@piriefarms.co.nz
HollyPowell195 Rosina Road, RD 3, Palmerston North 4473
Associate
027 472 6704
hollypowell111@gmail.com
NigelRiddell38 Maihiihi Road, RD 2, Otorohanga 3972Merit
07 873 0770cowshotz@farmside.co.nz
Ross
Riddell6 Coulter Road, RD 1, Te Awamutu 3879Certified07 871 5691rossrid@xtra.co.nz
Craig
Robertson892 Dalethorpe Road, RD 1, Sheffield 7580
Certified027 747 2877crobertson@wwsires.co.nz
Matthew
Satherley
4349 Ohaupo Road, RD 3, Ohaupo 3883
Certified027 898 9082satherleymatt@gmail.com
Vince
Steiner
301 Matarawa Road, RD 1, Tokoroa 3491
Merit07 886 5991brookviewgenetics@gmail.com
Megan
Thomas
73 Morre Street, Leamington, Cambridge 3432

Associate027 230 5546
meganjthomas@hotmail.co.uk
Derek
Tosland
8 Ahipaipa Road, RD 11, Hawera 4671
Certified 06 272 6816
Kelvin
Tosland
207 Omuturangi Road, RD 28, Hawera 4678
Certified
06 274 9123
tozzies@xtra.co.nz
Ross
Turner
16 Awanui Avenue, RD 5, Te Awamutu 3875
Associate07 871 7736
rckaraka@hotmail.com
CarolTurner16 Awanui Avenue, RD 5, Te Awamutu 3875Associate07 871 7736
rckaraka@hotmail.com
Andy
Walford215 Somerville Road, RD 2, Tirau 3485

Certified027 444 1372nzwal@yahoo.com
Graham
Wallace382 Tautiti Road, RD 3, Te Aroha 3393
Merit
07 884 5959
grahmarjerseys@yahoo.co.uk
James Wallace989a Kaihere Road, RD 1, Ngatea 3597
Certified021 201 0280
ja.tarnhowe@hotmail.com